Competition Winners

Club Secure Competition Winners

We would like to give a BIG congratulations to the following Club Secure members:

New Zealand Car Wash winners:

  • Eugene Bautista
  • Jenny Park
  • Kim Young
  • Courtenay Hurley
  • Taranpreet Singh
  • Sue Chung
  • Ben Ein
  • Nazim Ali
  • Fiona Tang
  • Yong Ho Cho

12 Days of Christmas 1 Dec to 12 Dec 2016 Winners:

Day 3: 10 $50 BP Gift Cards winners:

  • Grace O'Sullivan
  • Ines Budhiwidjaja
  • Alistair Rolls
  • Adrian Biancotto
  • Kerrie Freeman
  • Steve Mitchell
  • Yulita Sari
  • Gemma Brady
  • Therese Helly
  • Ashley Oliver

Day 4: 20 DC DVD prize pack winners:

  • Marie Carbone
  • Melissa Walsh
  • Paul Brennan
  • Jordan Green
  • Lesley Dobson
  • Rebecca Chan
  • Mehmet Altiparmak
  • Charlyn Cameron
  • Taeylor Hatton
  • Ryan van Dijk
  • Alvin Wiyanto
  • Jade Mulvey
  • Bliss Betonio
  • Martino Schepis
  • Tina Rigoli
  • Josh Field
  • Raza Chughtai
  • Zakhia Aoun
  • Effie Makregiorgos
  • Dean Ruhl

Day 5: 7 x 12 Christmas Cupcakes from BV Sydney winners:

  • Emma Lamond
  • Tayaw Morgan
  • Kate Crilly
  • Karina Honey
  • Jessica Petersen
  • Peter Loh
  • Teresa Lawrence

Day 6: $100 Redballoon voucher winner:

  • Peter Budd

Day 8: 10 $50 Secure-a-Spot Gift Cards winners:

  • Kevin Zhang
  • Kristen Widelewski
  • Alice Mansfield
  • Rita Rehayem
  • Igor Buncic
  • Jennifer Berry
  • Cameron Christian
  • Gagan Sabharwal
  • Leanne Seller
  • Kiara Nathanielsz

Day 10: 20 x $75 David Brent & friends DVD's Pack

  • Daniel Axisa
  • Gayle Gurney
  • Kristy Judd
  • Nikki Taylor
  • Christina Chan
  • Jackson Lam
  • Rahul Nagre
  • Kirrily Tibb
  • Sharni Howden
  • Toni Hepi
  • Jay Roberts
  • Brandon Prahaladh
  • Nadejda Giese
  • Singrid Berrie
  • Kylie Betson
  • Alessio Arico
  • Garry Ngai
  • Sandra Moran
  • Andrew Tyson
  • Shou-Jen Wu 

Day 11: Xbox winner

  • Tien Bui

Day 12: Wrapped

  • Carol Williams

2016 Sept - Paradise Centre Win Car Rego For 1 Year Winner

Gina Carmellotti

2016 Sept - Club Secure Apple Watch Winners

Mona NSW

Joanne NSW

2016 August - We Will Rock You Competition Winners

Debbie Hollingsworth

2016 August - Ekka Competition Winners

Jen Richardson | Julie Young | Mark Beitz | Fiona Thain | Matthew Fuller

2016 July - We Will Rock You Brisbane Winners

Casey Robinson | Tess Eames | Christopher Ginman | Phil Ingram | Rosanna Pezzimenti 

2016 Club Secure - Join and Win - iPad Pro Winner

Trent

August 15 Cootha Classic Double Pass Winners

Andrew Sparrow  |  Kristy Hutapea  |  Diane Legros  |  John Riga  |  Kirk Galbraith

May 2015 - Dirty Dancing - 5x Double Pass Winners

Claire Shackel | Meagan Brightwell | Chris Morgan | Katie Sippel | Deb Watkins

May 2015 - Legends Double Pass - Winners

James Strachan | Ben Potztal | Tara Parsons | Lorna Sivewright | Gabrielle Keen

May 2015 - PPQ Lincence Plate - Winner

Bronwyn McLaggan

May 2015 - Brazilian Beauty - Winner

Petrea Sloman

May 2015 - 2 Course Lunch at e'cco bistro - Winners

Craig Voll | Bea Meyer

March 2015 - Brisbane Roar v Central Coast Mariners Ticket winners

Michelle Williams | Christine Hayes | Holly Withington | Dawn Mirapuri | Iain Edgecombe

March 2015 - St Patrick's Day Monthly Promotion

Andrew Park

March 2015 - Brisbane Roar v Wellington Pheonix Ticket winners

James Strachan | Melinda Dean | Rana Salameh | Iain Edgecombe | Graham Watson

February 2015 - Brisbane Roar v Melbourne Victory Ticket winners

Alison Wood | Emma Wright | Tim Stott | Janelle Phillips | Rhys Trombetta

January 2015 - Brisbane Roar v Wellington Phoenix Ticket Winners

Pru McGuire | Phys Trombetta | Kay Greenfield | Pater McLarty | Matthew King

Dec 2014 - Jan 2015 - Sizzling Summer Book & Win Bonanza

Home Entertainment Pack: Gary Bennington
Getaway Pack: Lisa Sinopoli
Shopping Spree: Tanille Brown
Home & Garden Upgrade: Chantelle O'Brien
Personal Entertainment Pack: Chris Villanti
Outdoor Entertainment Pack: Emily Neideck

250,000 Qantas Frequent Flyer Points Winners: Sarah Ladd | Lily Chen | Andrew McDonald | Karen Bailey

October 2014: Pony Dining - Free Two Course Lunch

Claudine Murphy | Prudence McGuire | Jemma May | Liezl Roberts | Louise McDaniel | Peter Bagley | Daniel Carstairs | Elaine Pang | Leonie Mercer | Sam Burns

July 2014: SNOW4KIDS - Double Pass Winners

Owen Luttrell | Rachael Franklin | Trinh Hoang | Claudia Arango | Robyn Coultis | Shane Holbeck | Jason Sourris | Brenda McCarthy | Mark Holzworth | Matt Tomley

June 2014: Rachel & David Meet and Greet

Kate Hampson | Max Redgwell | Marjorie Linley | Sharon Ible | Ibi Repcsik

June 2014: Caxton Street Seafood and Wine Festival - Double pass winners

Iain Edgecombe | Martin Leonard | Kylene Thompson

May 2014: Naturally 7 - Brisbane Competition

Jordan Chapman | Junifer Ng 

April 2014: Park Valet Competition - Brisbane Airport - $1000 Qantas Holiday Vouchers

Michael Sherman | Chris Callaghan

March 2014: St Patrick's Day - $1000 Parking givaway

R+K Hughes

February 2014: Universal's 'All Is Lost' - Double pass giveaway
Alexandra Barlow | Owen Luttrell | Fraser Wilson | Ian Hendry | Ann Walker | James Merrington | Stuart Macleod-Smith | Stephanie Chu | Phil Joyce | Eva Hickey | Tricia Drew | Sharyn Clark | Derrick Ow | Phillip Cunningham | Pamela Delmage | Madelyn Prinsen | Kim Yong | Joanne Buckley | Mark Chan | Geoff Brooke-Smith | Ann Walker | Chris Little | Pear Lin | Judy Taylor | Kieranne Bird

January 2014: Sydney Festival 2014 Tickets Competition
Spirit of Akasha: Marcus Cunningham | Peter Schlesinger | Penny Gilkes
Tom Thum: Silvia Scholle | Jane Fong | Lloyd Richards